corporateevents.at
Sci-Tech Discovery Center — Museum in Frisco, Texas
Museum · Frisco, Texas

Sci-Tech Discovery Center

★★★★☆ 4.1 from 319 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

8004 Dallas Pkwy Suite 100, Frisco, TX 75034

Own or manage Sci-Tech Discovery Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Sci-Tech Discovery Center Photos

Sci-Tech Discovery Center - photo

About Sci-Tech Discovery Center

Interactive children's museum focusing on science, math & technology, including computers & anatomy.

Sci-Tech Discovery Center room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Sci-Tech Discovery Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Sci-Tech Discovery Center Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayClosed
Tuesday10AM-5PM
Wednesday10AM-5PM
Thursday10AM-5PM
Friday10AM-5PM
Saturday10AM-6PM
Sunday12-5PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Sci-Tech Discovery Center

Where is Sci-Tech Discovery Center located?

Sci-Tech Discovery Center is located at 8004 Dallas Pkwy Suite 100, Frisco, TX 75034. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Sci-Tech Discovery Center?

Sci-Tech Discovery Center is a museum suitable for corporate events. It is one of several museums listed on corporateevents.at in Frisco, Texas.

How do I book Sci-Tech Discovery Center for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Sci-Tech Discovery Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Sci-Tech Discovery Center?

You can call Sci-Tech Discovery Center directly on +1 469-896-2188. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Sci-Tech Discovery Center have a website?

Yes, www.mindstretchingfun.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Sci-Tech Discovery Center rated?

Sci-Tech Discovery Center holds a 4.1-star Google rating from 319 reviewers.

What hours is Sci-Tech Discovery Center open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other museums in Frisco?

Yes. The museums in Frisco, Texas listing covers the rest, and the Frisco corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Sci-Tech Discovery Center

We'll connect you with Sci-Tech Discovery Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring