The Club at Ocala Preserve
Quick facts
Address
3332 NW 55th Ave, Ocala, FL 34482
Phone
Website
Own or manage The Club at Ocala Preserve? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The Club at Ocala Preserve Photos

About The Club at Ocala Preserve
The Club at Ocala Preserve is a country club located in Ocala, Florida. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 139 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
The Club at Ocala Preserve room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The Club at Ocala Preserve's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The Club at Ocala Preserve Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-9PM |
| Friday | 8AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-9PM |
| Sunday | 8AM-6PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about The Club at Ocala Preserve
Where is The Club at Ocala Preserve located?
The Club at Ocala Preserve is located at 3332 NW 55th Ave, Ocala, FL 34482. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The Club at Ocala Preserve?
The Club at Ocala Preserve is a country club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several country & golf clubs listed on corporateevents.at in Ocala, Florida.
How do I book The Club at Ocala Preserve for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Club at Ocala Preserve and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The Club at Ocala Preserve?
You can call The Club at Ocala Preserve directly on +1 352-509-5180. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The Club at Ocala Preserve have a website?
Yes, ocalapreserve.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is The Club at Ocala Preserve rated?
The Club at Ocala Preserve holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 139 reviewers.
What hours is The Club at Ocala Preserve open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other country & golf clubs in Ocala?
Yes. The country & golf clubs in Ocala, Florida listing covers the rest, and the Ocala corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The Club at Ocala Preserve
We'll connect you with The Club at Ocala Preserve and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.